PROHIBITED MISREPRESENTATIONS
[…] obligations arising under this Order, including: creation, merger, sale, or
dissolution of the entity or any subsidiary, parent, or affiliate that engages in any
acts or practices subject to this Order.
C. Each Defendant must submit to the Commission notice of the filing of any
bankruptcy petition, insolvency proceeding, or similar proceeding by or against such
Defendant within 14 days of its filing.
D. Any submission to the Commission required by this Order to be sworn under
penalty of perjury must be true and accurate and comply with 28 U.S.C. § 1746,
such as by concluding: “I declare under penalty of perjury under the laws of the
United States of America that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on:
” and supplying the date, signatory’s full name, title (if applicable), and
signature.
E. Unless otherwise directed by a Commission representative in writing, all
submissions to the Commission pursuant to this Order must be emailed to